Thank You

You’re all signed up to receive regular updates on our registration dates, races, and latest news to your inbox.

Store Blog Press Summer Camp Sponsors
More +
Donate

Greater Charlotte Area Teams:

Location Grades Meeting Times Coach Info Registration
Alexander Graham Middle 1800 Runnymede Ln
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 6-8

Tue. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Tony Atkins

Head Coach

Lisa Zamieroski
Register
Antioch Elementary 3101 Antioch Church Rd
Matthews, North Carolina 28104
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Thu. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Head Coach

Donna Csollany

Head Coach

Alice Feeney
Closed
Bain Elementary School 11540 Bain School Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28227
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Kristina Odom
Register
Ballantyne Elementary School 15425 Scholastic Dr
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Tue. 7:15 AM - 8:30 AM

Thu. 7:15 AM - 8:30 AM

Register
Barringer Academic Center 1546 Walton Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28208
Grades 4-5

Tue. 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM

Wed. 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM

Head Coach

Jeffrey Chan
Register
Beverly Woods Elementary - 3rd Grade 6001 Quail Hollow Rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210
Grade 3

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Fri. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Erin Romeiser

Assistant Coach

Erica Mark
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Beverly Woods Elementary - 4th Grade 6001 Quail Hollow Rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210
Grade 4

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

David Nalls

Assistant Coach

Heather Nalls
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Beverly Woods Elementary - 5th Grade 6001 Quail Hollow Rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210
Grade 5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Gina Crymes

Assistant Coach

Celeste Bailey
Register
Carmel Middle School 5001 Camilla Drive
Charlotte, North Carolina 28226
Grades 6-8

Wed. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Fri. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Head Coach

Richard Larsen

Assistant Coach

Dee Dee Secor
Register
Catawba Springs Elementary 206 North Little Egypt Road
Denver, North Carolina 28037
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Margaret Robertson

Assistant Coach

Samantha Mehrlich
Register
Chantilly Montessori 701 Briar Creek Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28205
Grades 4-6

Mon. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Wed. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Head Coach

Dawn McAllen

Assistant Coach

Leslie Mishoe
Register
Charlotte Lab School 600 Seigle Ave.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28204
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:30 AM - 4:45 AM

Wed. 3:30 AM - 4:45 AM

Head Coach

Eric Bilbrey

Assistant Coach

Brian Morris
Register
Charlotte Preparatory School 212 Boyce Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Fri. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Luke Maybry
Register
Collinswood Language Academy - Elementary 4000 Applegate Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28209
Grades 4-5

Head Coach

Peter Smolowitz
Register
Collinswood Language Academy - Middle 4000 Applegate Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28209
Grades 6-8

Head Coach

Jennifer Rothacker
Register
Community House Middle School 9500 Community House Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 6-8

Tue. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Thu. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Head Coach

Tom Finnie

Assistant Coach

Hayley Armstrong
Register
Cornelius Elementary 21126 Catawba Ave
Cornelius, North Carolina 28031
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM

Thu. 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM

Head Coach

Julian Lewis
Register
Corvian Community School 4125 Johnston Oehler Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28269
Grades 5-8

Tue. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Thu. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Andy Zuber
Register
Cotswold Elementary 300 Greenwich
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Wed. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Katie Stoutenger

Assistant Coach

Ryan Wakefield
Register
Davidson Elementary 635 South Street
Davidson, North Carolina 28036
Grades 4-5

Mon. 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM

Thu. 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM

Head Coach

Walter Rabb
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Dilworth Elementary School 405 East Park Avenue
Charlotte, North Carolina 28203
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Thu. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Darius Moore
Register
Eastover Elementary 500 Cherokee Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28207
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Page Gatewood

Assistant Coach

Joy Bennett
Register
EE Waddell Language Academy 7030 Nations Ford Rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28217
Grades 5-8

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Hunter Wilkinson

Assistant Coach

Jennifer Theiller
Register
Elizabeth Lane Elementary 121 Elizabeth Lane
Matthews, North Carolina 28105
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Jeannette Hodges

Head Coach

Kimberly Rybak
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Elizabeth Traditional Elementary (3rd Grade) 1601 Park Dr
Charlotte, North Carolina 28204
Grade 3

Tue. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Thu. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Head Coach

Sarah Vestal
Register
Elizabeth Traditional Elementary (4th/5th) 1601 Park Dr
Charlotte, North Carolina 28204
Grades 4-5

Tue. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Thu. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Head Coach

Jay Seago

Assistant Coach

Dan Witmer
Register
Elon Park Elementary 11425 Ardrey Kell Drive
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Tue. 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM

Thu. 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM

Head Coach

Kerry Petrie
Register
Endhaven Elementary School 6815 Endhaven Lane
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Stevie Hager

Assistant Coach

Debbie Kirsch
Register
Grand Oak Elementary 15410 Stumptown Road
Huntersville, North Carolina 28078
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Kelley Hockensmith

Assistant Coach

Mark Lackey
Register
Granite Quarry Elementary 118 S. Walnut GQ Street
Granite Quarry, North Carolina 28146
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:30 AM - 3:45 AM

Wed. 2:30 AM - 3:45 AM

Head Coach

Kristen Hinceman
Register
Hawk Ridge Elementary 9201 Bryant Farms Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Wed. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Jennifer Scott

Assistant Coach

Adrienn Jankovics
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Irwin Academic Center 329 N. Irwin Avenue
Charlotte, North Carolina 28202
Grades 4-5

Tue. 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Thu. 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Head Coach

Ken McWilliams
Register
JV Washam Elementary 9611 Westmoreland Road
Cornelius, North Carolina 28031
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Jason Ma
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Kensington Elementary 8701 Kensington Dr
Waxhaw, North Carolina 28173
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Thu. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Head Coach

Pam Luc

Assistant Coach

Antoine Daye
Register
Lansdowne Elementary 6400 Prett Court
Charlotte, North Carolina 28270
Grades 4-5

Tue. 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM

Thu. 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM

Head Coach

Christopher Fussell

Assistant Coach

James Cristini
Register
Long Creek Elementary 9213-A Beatties Ford Road
Huntersville, North Carolina 28078
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Charles Burton

Assistant Coach

David Lockwood
Register
Marvin Elementary - 3rd Grade Only 9700 Marvin School Rd
Marvin, North Carolina 28173
Grade 3

Mon. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Wed. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Head Coach

T Christian Grattan
Register
Matthews Elementary 200 McDowell Street
Matthews, North Carolina 28105
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Derek Johnson

Assistant Coach

Mike Spath
Register
McAlpine Elementary 9100 Carswell Lane
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Regina Wait

Assistant Coach

Katie Kriener
Register
McKee Road Elementary 4101 McKee Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28270
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Thu. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Chad Champion
Register
Mooresville Intermediate 1438 Coddle Creek
Mooresville, North Carolina 28115
Grades 4-6

Mon. 3:20 PM - 4:35 PM

Wed. 3:20 PM - 4:35 AM

Head Coach

Christopher Blocher
Register
Nations Ford Elementary School - 3rd and 4th GRADE 8300 Nations Ford Rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28217
Grades 3-4

Mon. 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM

Wed. 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM

Head Coach

Kevin Wahl

Assistant Coach

Daniel Dittrich
Register
New Town Elementary School 1100 Waxhaw-Indian Trail Road
Waxhaw, North Carolina 28173
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Thu. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Head Coach

Ashley Hayes

Head Coach

Karen Taylor
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Olde Providence Elementary 3800 Rea Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28226
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Fri. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Amy Frost

Assistant Coach

Donny Forsyth
Register
Patriots STEM Elementary 1510 Holden Avenue SW
Concord, North Carolina 28025
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:10 PM - 4:25 PM

Thu. 3:10 PM - 4:25 PM

Closed
Piedmont Open IB Middle School 1241 E. 10th St
Charlotte, North Carolina 28204
Grades 6-8

Tue. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Thu. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Head Coach

Brian Miller

Assistant Coach

Tom Eiselt
Register
Randolph Middle School 4400 Water Oak Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 6-8

Tue. 7:15 AM - 8:30 AM

Thu. 7:15 AM - 8:30 AM

Head Coach

Marcus Dunn

Assistant Coach

Paulina Ketcham
Register
Rea View Elementary 320 Reid Dairy Road
Waxhaw, North Carolina 28173
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Thu. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Head Coach

Jessica Kershner

Head Coach

Betsy Williams
Closed
Rockwell Elementary School 114 Link Street
Rockwell, North Carolina 28138
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:45 PM - 4:00 AM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Catherine Gilbert

Assistant Coach

Lucy Bennett
Register
Sandy Ridge Elementary - 3rd Grade 10101 Waxhaw Manor Drive
Waxhaw, North Carolina 28173
Grade 3

Tue. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Thu. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Head Coach

Kate Wehner

Assistant Coach

Stephen Arber
Register
Sandy Ridge Elementary - 4th Grade 10101 Waxhaw Manor Drive
Waxhaw, North Carolina 28173
Grade 4

Mon. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Wed. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Head Coach

Erin Gorrie

Head Coach

Anne Talmage
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Sedgefield Middle School 2700 Dorchester Place
Charlotte, North Carolina 28209
Grades 6-8

Tue. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Thu. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

Mark Griffin
Register
Selwyn Elementary 2840 Colony Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Assistant Coach

Davis Hebert

Assistant Coach

Tim Mann
Register
Shamrock Gardens Elementary 3301 Country Club Drive
Charlotte, North Carolina 28205
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Martel George
Register
Sharon Elementary 4330 Foxcroft Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Wed. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

William Ernsberger

Assistant Coach

Emily Battle
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Shiloh Valley Elementary 5210 Rogers Rd
Monroe, North Carolina 28110
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Thu. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Head Coach

Michael Roy
Register
Smithfield Elementary School 3200 Smithfield Church Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Hope Brown

Assistant Coach

Tawnya Hurtt
Register
St. Matthew Catholic - 3rd Grade 11525 Elm Lane
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grade 3

Mon. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Wed. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Shawna Best

Assistant Coach

Christine Farkas
Register
St. Matthew Catholic - 4/5th Grades 11525 Elm Lane
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Wed. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Nicole Ferguson

Assistant Coach

Cindy Baxter
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Trinity Episcopal School 750 E. 9th Street
Charlotte, North Carolina 28202
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Stephen Redmond

Assistant Coach

Pen Peery
Register
Weddington Elementary 3927 Twelve Mile Creek Rd
Matthews, North Carolina 28104
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Wed. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Head Coach

Melissa Engleman

Assistant Coach

Tim Engleman
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List

Don't see a team near you? Start a Team